Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We ensure a professional and trustworthy approach to all areas of our work.

Protecting our clients data.

Purpose

Wrigley Ronan Property LTD (WRP) is committed to safeguarding the privacy of your data whilst providing you with an effective service. WRP has a duty to protect the personal information it holds about people under the General Data Protection Regulation 2018 (‘GDPR’). This privacy policy sets out how WRP uses and protects the information you give. It applies to all personal data as defined by the GDPR.

Collection of Information

WRP collects information given by you in telephone calls, e-mails, referral forms from the WRP website and in meetings with you.

WRP will not collect personal information about you without your knowledge or permission.

Use of Information

Your personal information will be used for the purpose of providing property services.

Sharing Information

Unless required to do so by law WRP will not pass on your information to any third party, except the following:

To a data processor acting on our instructions pursuant to the General Data Protection Act 2018

Where you have specifically requested WRP to send your personal information to a third party.

WRP will not share or sell personal data with third parties for marketing purposes.

Your Rights

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights:

  • To be informed about the collection and use of your personal data (set out in this policy)
  • To have access to your personal data
  • To rectify any data that is incorrect
  • To request that your personal data be erased
  • To restrict the data that is processed
  • To prevent your information being shared
  • To object to having your personal data processed

If you would like to check, amend or remove any of your personal information please contact info@wrplondon.co.uk to make your request. WRP aims to deal with this within a reasonable time.

Security

To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data and ensure the correct use of your information, WRP has put in place appropriate physical and electronic procedures to safeguard and secure the information collected from you.

The WRP website may contain links to other websites of interest to clients. However, once you have used these links to leave the WRP site, you should note that WRP has no control over that website. Therefore, WRP cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

WRP reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy and all such changes will be posted on the WRP website where they will take immediate effect. Where the changes are significant, all current clients will be e-mailed with the new privacy policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or comments abut this policy or if you would like to exercise any of the rights contained within it, please contact WRP at info@wrplondon.co.uk or call on 0208 068 0439.